Friday, March 06, 2009

That's None Of Your God Damn Business And I'll Thank You To Stay Out Of My Personal Affairs

If you're the type of person to ask a friend for gum, and then you take two pieces of gum, well...then you're not the type of person I want to be friends with.

Also, give me my gum back.

3 comments:

Lindsay said...

Sooo.. Mr. Bryan. I was just watching something on tv and I saw Jason Mraz and it reminded me of you. lol I know, you hate that "you know who you look like crap" but still. So then I remembered your blog and I went to it today and you still crack me up. Are you on facebook yet dammit? I need a way to keep in touch with my old Ocean City friend. :) -Lindsay

Brown said...

Thank you and no I'm not on facebook yet. If all goes according to plan, I should be on facebook a couple days after I turn completely gay. Shouldn't be long now.

Jason Mraz. Welcome to the club!

Anonymous said...

lol I know, you hate that "you know who you look like crap" but still.

l
o
l

ShareThis